SPEAKER
Ari Paul
CIO of BlockTower Capital
Changpeng Zhao
CEO of Binance
Shuoji Zhou
Founding partner of FBG Capital
Ryan Zurrer
Principal & Venture Partner, Polychain Capital
Elaine Shi
Associate Professor of Computer Science at Cornell University Scientist at Thunder
Xinshu Dong
CEO of Zilliqa
Chen Zhuling
Co-founder of Aelf、COO
Justin Chow
Head of business development Asia at DRW
Jack C. Liu
Managing Director Asia of Circle
Thomas France
Co-Founder of Ledger
Guy Benartzi
Co-Founder of Bancor
MacLane Wilkison
Co-founder & CEO at NuCypher
Taiyang Zhang
CEO of Republic Protocol
Jehan Chu
Co-Founder of Kenetic
Howard Wu
Founding Partner of Dekrypt Capital
TN Lee
Head of Business at Kyber
Ma Haobo
Founder & CEO of aelf
Stewie Zhu
Founder & CEO of DCC
Mike Chen
Founder & CEO of Block72
Hope Liu
CEO of Eximchain
Huo Li
Vice President
Eyal Hertzog
Co-Founder of Bancor
Dan Schatt
Co-Found and President of Libra Credit
Franklin Song
Co-Founder & CEO of DATA
Ziqi Chen
Co-founder & CEO of Cortex
Bio
Serafin Lion Engel is the Founder and CEO of Datawallet
Lyn Xinhao
Co-Founder of loT Chain
Xinxin An
Partner at Jinse Finance and Founder of Jinse College
Jun Yu
Partner of OK Blockchain Capital
梁教练
秒啊联合创始人 Tfund基金创始合伙人、投资人 TNB特别顾问
Brendan Eich
Co-founder and CEO of Brave Software/Basic Attention Token;Inventor of JavaScript
Sohrob Farudi
CEO of FCFL
Marc Fernandez
CEO of Collider
Guy Melamed
CEO of Zeex
Eyal Moshe
CEO of Hub Security
Noam Copel
CEO of DAV
Gil Dudkiewicz
CEO of Mobilechain
SPEAKER
Ari Paul
CIO of BlockTower Capital
Changpeng Zhao
CEO of Binance
Shuoji Zhou
Founding partner of FBG Capital
Ryan Zurrer
Principal & Venture Partner, Polychain Capital
Elaine Shi
Associate Professor of Computer Science at Cornell University Scientist at Thunder
Xinshu Dong
CEO of Zilliqa
Chen Zhuling
Co-founder of Aelf、COO
Justin Chow
Head of business development Asia at DRW
Jack C. Liu
Managing Director Asia of Circle
Thomas France
Co-Founder of Ledger
Guy Benartzi
Co-Founder of Bancor
MacLane Wilkison
Co-founder & CEO at NuCypher
Taiyang Zhang
CEO of Republic Protocol
Jehan Chu
Co-Founder of Kenetic
Howard Wu
Founding Partner of Dekrypt Capital
TN Lee
Head of Business at Kyber
Ma Haobo
Founder & CEO of aelf
Stewie Zhu
Founder & CEO of DCC
Mike Chen
Founder & CEO of Block72
Hope Liu
CEO of Eximchain
Huo Li
Vice President
Eyal Hertzog
Co-Founder of Bancor
Dan Schatt
Co-Found and President of Libra Credit
Franklin Song
Co-Founder & CEO of DATA
Ziqi Chen
Co-founder & CEO of Cortex
Bio
Serafin Lion Engel is the Founder and CEO of Datawallet
Lyn Xinhao
Co-Founder of loT Chain
Xinxin An
Partner at Jinse Finance and Founder of Jinse College
Jun Yu
Partner of OK Blockchain Capital
梁教练
秒啊联合创始人 Tfund基金创始合伙人、投资人 TNB特别顾问
Brendan Eich
Co-founder and CEO of Brave Software/Basic Attention Token;Inventor of JavaScript
Sohrob Farudi
CEO of FCFL
Marc Fernandez
CEO of Collider
Guy Melamed
CEO of Zeex
Eyal Moshe
CEO of Hub Security
Noam Copel
CEO of DAV
Gil Dudkiewicz
CEO of Mobilechain
AGENDA
Tuesday 1st May 2018
TIMETABLE TOPIC TYPE SPEAKER COMPANY
9:00am-10:00pm Registration      
6:30pm-9:00pm Welcome Drinks Reception      
7:00pm-7:10pm WDAS Welcome Speech Keynote Vincent Zhou FBG Capital
7:10pm-7:20pm Sponsorship Speech Panel Serafin Lion Engel DataWallet
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
TIMETABLE TOPIC TYPE SPEAKER COMPANY
8:25am-8:30am Welcome Speech Openning Sinhae Lee Block72
8:30am-8:40am Welcome Speech Openning Vincent Zhou FBG Capital
8:40am-9:00am Cryptoeconomics Keynote Ryan Zurrer Polychain
9:00am-9:20am Breaking the Throughput
Bottleneck
Keynote Elaine Shi Thunder
9:20am-9:50am Scalability Panel Keynote Zhuling Chen
Xinshu Dong
Junda Liu
Terrence Wang
Feng Cao
aelf
Zilliqa
Celer
IOST
Pchain
9:50am-10:10am Emphasizing Technological
Development
Keynote Haobo Ma aelf
10:10am-10:30am Morning Tea Break      
10:30am-10:45am How Secure is the Blockchain? Keynote Xinshu Dong Ziliqa
10:45am-11:10am Privacy Panel Panel Howard Wu
Baron Gong
Tianfang Guo
MacLane Wilkison
Dekrypt Capital
Origo
Taxa
Nucypher
11:10am-11:30am Snarks and Starks Keynote Howard Wu Dekrypt Capital
11:30am-11:50am The New Backbone of the
Digital Ecosystem
Keynote Franklin Song DATA
11:50am-12:20pm Stablecoin Panel Panel Mathew Branton
Kwon Do
Pan Chao
Kain Warwick
Neutral
Terra
MakerDao
Havven
12:20pm-2:00pm Lunch Break( Sponsored by DCC/Distributed Credit Chain )      
2:00pm-2:40pm Decentralized Exchanges Panel Eyal Hertzog
Taiyang Zhang
Bowen Wang
TN Lee
Bancor Foundation
Republic Protocol
Hydro Protocol
Kyber
2:40pm-3:00pm A Decentralized Lending
Ecosystem
Keynote Dan Schatt Libra Credit
3:00pm-3:30pm Afternoon Tea Break      
3:30pm-4:30pm Blockchain Investment Panel Vincent Zhou
Ryan Zurrer
Joey Krug
Simon Seojoon Kim
Jehan Chu
Michael Arrington
Brad Chun
Ari Paul
FBG Capital
Polychain
Pantera Capital
Hashed
Kenetic Capital
XRP Capital
Shuttle Fund
BlockTower Capital
4:30pm-6:30pm Late Afternoon Break      
6:30pm-9:00pm Gala Dinner
Sponsor Speech
Sponsor Speech
One on One
  Katerina Wang
Sten Laureyssens
Vincent Zhou & Wu Jihan
LL Capital
Adara.io
Bitmain
Tuesday 1st May 2018
TIMETABLE TOPIC TYPE SPEAKER COMPANY
8:15am-8.35am Launching for Real Utility Keynote Brendan Eich Basic Attention Token
8:35am-9:00am About NFT Panel Ari Meilich
Tianfang Li
Brent Cohen
David Li
Jarvis Nguyen
Decentraland
Hydro Protocol
WAX
Trinity
Etheremon
9:00am-9:20am A High Security Lite IoT OS Keynote Lyu Xinhao IoT Chain/ITC
9:20am-10:00am Traditional VC into Crypto Panel Richard Liu
Yusen Dai
Steven Ji
Johnny Zhang
Harry Man
FBG Capital
ZhenFund
Sequoia China
Danhua Capital
Matrix Partners China
10:00am-10:20am Global Supply Chain on the
Blockchain
Keynote Hope Liu Eximchain
10:20am-10:40am Morning Tea Break      
10:40am-11:30am Blockchain in Europe Panel Bohumil Vosalik
Liam Robertson
Alex Lindenmeyer
Jani Valjavec
Pamir Gelenbe
Lasse Clausen
FBG Capital
Alphabit
Swissblock
iConomi
Libertus Capital
1kx Capital
11:30am-12:20pm Crypto Trading Panel Shane Molidor
Justin Chow
Satoshi Kobayashi
Ryan Rabaglia
Jack C. Liu
Martin Garcia
FBG Capital
DRW
Smart Contract JP
Octagon Strategy
Circle
Genesis Trading
12:20pm-1:40pm Lunch Break( Sponsored by DCC/Distributed Credit Chain )      
1:40pm-2:00pm Building Trust in the Crypto
Industry
Keynote Jun Yu OK Blockchain Capital
2:00pm-2:20pm AI on Blockchain Keynote Ziqi Chen Cortex
2:20pm-3:00pm Blockchain Services and
Best Practice
Panel Mike Chen
Kenneth Oh
Xinxin An
David Wachsman
Andy Bromberg
Demian Brener
block72
Dentons Rodyk
CoinTime
Wachsman Group
CoinList
ZeppelinSolutions
3:00pm-3:30pm Afternoon Tea Break      
3:30pm-4:10pm Blockchain in Israel and the US Panel Eyal Hertzog
Sohrob Farudi
Marc Fernandez
Guy Melamed
Eyal Moshe
Noam Copel
Gil Dudkiewicz
Bancor Foundation
Fan Token
Collider
Zeex
HUB Security
DAV Foundation
Mobilechain
4:10pm-4:50pm All You Want to Know About
Exchanges
Panel Ariel Ling
Joon Bhang
Huo Li
Michael Gan
Global Digital Mercantile Inc
Korbit
Huobi Pro
Kucoin
4:50pm-5:00pm FBG and Friends Closing Vincent Zhou FBG Capital

Back